Reaper U Schedule

Thursday

09:00
10:00

10:00 - 12:00

Thursday, September 3 2020

Beginner Freehand

Brice Cocanour

Basic Painting

Register
11:00

11:00 - 12:30

Thursday, September 3 2020

How to paint hair

Geoff Davis

Basic Painting

Register
13:00

13:00 - 14:30

Thursday, September 3 2020

Painting eyes is secretly easy

Geoff Davis

Basic Painting

Register

13:00 - 15:00

Thursday, September 3 2020

Skin Deep

Erin Hartwell

Intermediate Painting

Register

13:00 - 15:00

Thursday, September 3 2020

Everything I wish I Knew When I Started Painting

Brice Cocanour

Basic Painting

Register
15:00

15:00 - 16:00

Thursday, September 3 2020

Fun with Shiny Paint!

Lauren Cowles

Basic Painting

Register

15:00 - 16:30

Thursday, September 3 2020

Twitch Class -Thinning your MSP paints! - Twitch Class

Anne Foerster

Basic Painting

Register
19:00

19:00 - 20:30

Thursday, September 3 2020

Lickety-Split Mini Painting

Tish Wolter

Intermediate Painting

Register

19:00 - 21:00

Thursday, September 3 2020

Bones FAQs Live: How to Prep, Assemble, Paint, and Store

Rhonda Bender

Basic Painting

Register

19:00 - 21:00

Thursday, September 3 2020

Buttery Blends: Blending Through Layering and Feathering

Ian Markon

Intermediate Painting

Register

Friday

09:00

09:00 - 10:30

Friday, September 4 2020

Underpainting approach for object source lighting

Geoff Davis

Basic Painting

Register

09:00 - 11:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Color Theory 101

Erin Hartwell

Basic Painting

Register

09:00 - 11:00

Friday, September 4 2020

A Beginning Painter's Toolkit

Ron Vutpakdi

Basic Painting

Register
10:00

10:00 - 11:30

Friday, September 4 2020

Twitch Class - Shaded Metallics - Twitch Class

Michael Proctor

Intermediate Painting

Register
11:00

11:00 - 11:30

Friday, September 4 2020

Mobile Miniature Photography

Joanie Bass

Basic Photography

Register
12:00

12:00 - 13:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Airbrushing 101

Dan Holmes

Basic Painting

Register

12:00 - 14:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Beginner Blending

Brice Cocanour

Basic Painting

Register

12:00 - 14:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Paper plants and Brass etch details (The Build)

Gregory Zuniga

Intermediate Basing

Register

12:00 - 14:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Realistic Water Effects/Basing

David Cecil

Basic Basing

Register
13:00

13:00 - 14:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Fun with Colorful Shiny Paints!

Lauren Cowles

Intermediate Painting

Register
14:00

14:00 - 17:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Painting a Bust

Erin Hartwell

Advanced Painting

Register
15:00

15:00 - 16:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Paper plants and Brass etch details (painting)

Gregory Zuniga

Intermediate Basing

Register

15:00 - 16:30

Friday, September 4 2020

Planning and painting a tartan

Geoff Davis

Intermediate Painting

Register

15:00 - 17:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Twitch Class - OSL and Lighting Effects - Twitch Class

David Diamondstone

Intermediate Painting

Register

15:00 - 17:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Everything Chibi

Yeji Kim

Basic Painting

Register

15:00 - 17:00

Friday, September 4 2020

basics of Layering

Elizabeth Beckley

Basic Painting

Register
17:00

17:00 - 19:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Buttery Blends: Blending Through Layering and Feathering

Ian Markon

Intermediate Painting

Register
18:00

18:00 - 20:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Good to Great!

Yeji Kim

Basic Painting

Register
20:00

20:00 - 22:00

Friday, September 4 2020

Twitch -- Aaron Lovejoy, A complete review of the Reaper Vex Airbrush!

Aaron Lovejoy

Basic Painting

Register

Saturday

09:00
11:00

11:00 - 12:00

Saturday, September 5 2020

Lyn Stahl - Fun and Easy Effects

Lyn Stahl

Basic Painting

Register

11:00 - 13:00

Saturday, September 5 2020

Skin Deep

Erin Hartwell

Intermediate Painting

Register
12:00

12:00 - 13:00

Saturday, September 5 2020

Mini Paint with Kids - BEGINNER

Tish Wolter

Basic Painting

Register
13:00

13:00 - 14:00

Saturday, September 5 2020

Fun with Shiny Paint - For Beginners!

Lauren Cowles

Basic Painting

Register

13:00 - 14:00

Saturday, September 5 2020

Airbrushing 101

Dan Holmes

Basic Painting

Register

13:00 - 17:00

Saturday, September 5 2020

Heavy Metal Bootcamp: Introduction to Non-Metallic Metal

Ian Markon

Intermediate Painting

Register
14:00

14:00 - 16:00

Saturday, September 5 2020

Core Skills LTPK Paint Along

Rhonda Bender

Basic Painting

Register

14:00 - 16:00

Saturday, September 5 2020

Honey Where's My Supersuit?!

Yeji Kim

Intermediate Painting

Register
15:00

15:00 - 16:30

Saturday, September 5 2020

Weathering and Faux Battle damage

Gregory Zuniga

Intermediate Painting

Register

15:00 - 17:00

Saturday, September 5 2020

basics of Non Metallic Metal

Elizabeth Beckley

Intermediate Painting

Register
17:00

17:00 - 19:00

Saturday, September 5 2020

Painting faces on busts

David Diamondstone

Intermediate Painting

Register

Sunday

12:00

12:00 - 14:00

Sunday, September 6 2020

Customizing Miniatures with GS: Inorganic Structures

Andrew Pieper

Intermediate Conversion

Register
13:00

13:00 - 14:00

Sunday, September 6 2020

Airbrushing 101

Dan Holmes

Basic Painting

Register
14:00

14:00 - 15:00

Sunday, September 6 2020

Mini Painting with Kids - INTERMEDIATE

Tish Wolter

Basic Painting

Register

14:00 - 16:00

Sunday, September 6 2020

Twitch Class - Bones FAQs Live: How to prep, assemble, paint, and store. - Twitch Class

Rhonda Bender

Basic Painting

Register
15:00

15:00 - 16:00

Sunday, September 6 2020

Lyn Stahl - Fun and Easy Effects

Lyn Stahl

Basic Painting

Register

15:00 - 17:00

Sunday, September 6 2020

This isn't my first battle - Weathering

David Cecil

Intermediate Painting

Register
16:00

16:00 - 18:00

Sunday, September 6 2020

Twitch Class - Michal "Mocha" Schultz - Paint with all the colors of the skin! - Twitch Class

Michal "Mocha" Schultz

Intermediate Painting

Register
17:00

17:00 - 19:00

Sunday, September 6 2020

Cecil Solomon - Not For New GM's Only: Campaign Planning

Cecil Solomon

Basic Painting

Register
18:00

18:00 - 20:00

Sunday, September 6 2020

Layer Up LTPK Paint Along

Rhonda Bender

Basic Painting

Register

Monday

11:00
13:00

13:00 - 14:30

Monday, September 7 2020

Twitch Class - Airbrushing 101 - Twitch Class

Dan Holmes

Basic Painting

Register
15:00

15:00 - 16:00

Monday, September 7 2020

Fun with Shiny Paint!

Lauren Cowles

Basic Painting

Register

Categories

Skill Level

Back to top

All times Central Time